lisa marie (babykruffy) wrote,
lisa marie
babykruffy

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

been forever

i am bored out of my mind.
today was an alright day. did some running around for ben's graduation party. i am doing more for his than i did for mine. i got all the stuff for the punch and i finally decided on his graduation present. hopefully he likes it. well he already knows what it is so i guess i can post it ha, i got him a digital camera. really nice too. i had to go big, you only graduate from high school once in your lifetime.
after my day of shopping and running around, i went to his baseball game. he pitched :] i was so proud of him. he was so good too. mom and dad stopped by to watch him, that was a surprise. dad didnt want to leave but he had stuff to do after work so he left after ben pitched four innings and batted. he left i think 7th inning.
tomorrow i gotta go get a bag and tissue paper for bens gift, start on ice rings for the punch, and help his mom start decorating. i might be staying the night there, actually i think i am. his mom asked us all to. and saturday i wont be home all day and sunday his a combined birthday party for his grandpa hoover and little 6 year old cousin lauren. so that will be fun.
but besides that, im not working or anything anymore. at least im not bumming it, im actually out doing crap but i need money so i think im gonna go job hunting next week.
hopefully someone comments me on this, i never get comments. how gay lol.

im on the phone with colleen so im gonna get going. talk to you all later.

LOVEYOU BENJAMIN TODD:]:]
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments